Support Staff

Search

  • Alford, Ling, Ms
    Alford, Ling, Ms
    Teaching Assistant 
     
  • Allen, Paula, Mrs
    Allen, Paula, Mrs
    Receptionist - Visitor Reception 
     
  • Barrett, Samantha
    Barrett, Samantha
    ACC Lead 
     
  • Bartlett, Susan, Mrs
    Bartlett, Susan, Mrs
    Cover Manager 
     
  • Beecroft, Belinda
    Beecroft, Belinda
    Teaching Assistant 
     
  • Bradley, Julie, Mrs
    Bradley, Julie, Mrs
    Teaching Assistant 
     
  • Brown, Dan, Mr
    Brown, Dan, Mr
    Education Welfare Officer 
     
  • Buckley, Wendy, Ms
    Buckley, Wendy, Ms
    Art Technician 
     
  • Burden, Amanda, Ms
    Burden, Amanda, Ms
    Admin Assistant 
     
  • Burfoot, Karen, Ms
    Burfoot, Karen, Ms
    KS3 Pastoral Lead 
    Support Staff 
  • Burns, Tracy, Ms
    Burns, Tracy, Ms
    Teaching Assistant 
     
  • Child, Dee, Mrs
    Child, Dee, Mrs
    HR Manager 
     
  • Clenton, Della, Ms
    Clenton, Della, Ms
    Exams Assistant 
     
  • Collins, Sandra, Mrs
    Collins, Sandra, Mrs
    Inclusion Support Officer  
     
  • Cripps, Di, Mrs
    Cripps, Di, Mrs
    Principal PA  
     
  • Darwin, Gavin, Mr
    Darwin, Gavin, Mr
    Pastoral Lead & Head of Year 9 
    Support Staff 
  • Fish, David, Mr
    Fish, David, Mr
    Caretaker 
     
  • Fish, Emily, Miss
    Fish, Emily, Miss
    Finance Assistant 
     
  • Fraser, Eileen, Mrs
    Fraser, Eileen, Mrs
    Teaching Assistant 
     
  • Fry, Emma, Ms
    Fry, Emma, Ms
    Careers and Pastoral Leader 
    Support Staff 
  • Glew, Martin, Mr
    Glew, Martin, Mr
    Technology Technician 
     
  • Goodwin, Harry, Mr
    Goodwin, Harry, Mr
     
     
  • Grainger, Melanie, Mrs
    Grainger, Melanie, Mrs
    Receptionist - Student Reception 
     
  • Grange, Gill, Mrs
    Grange, Gill, Mrs
    PR and Marketing 
     
  • Gritt, Karen, Mrs
    Gritt, Karen, Mrs
    Teaching Assistant 
     
  • Guppy, Glare
    Guppy, Glare
    Science Technician 
    Support Staff 
  • Hilton-Garner, Rebecca
    Hilton-Garner, Rebecca
     
    Support Staff 
  • Hughes, Tina, Mrs
    Hughes, Tina, Mrs
    Teaching Assistant 
     
  • Husain, Christine, Ms
    Husain, Christine, Ms
    Teaching Assistant 
     
  • Jackson, Linda, Mrs
    Jackson, Linda, Mrs
    Supervisory Assistant 
     
  • Jewell, Jackie
    Jewell, Jackie
    Teaching Assistant 
     
  • Johnson, Heather, Mrs
    Johnson, Heather, Mrs
    Forest School Leader 
     
  • King, Jodie, Miss
    King, Jodie, Miss
    Admissions/Data/Timetable Co-Ordinator 
     
  • Lambert, Niki, Mrs
    Lambert, Niki, Mrs
    Attendance Officer 
     
  • Landman, Paul, Mr
    Landman, Paul, Mr
    Cleaner 
     
  • Lawfull, Devon, Ms
    Lawfull, Devon, Ms
    Teaching Assistant  
     
  • Lee, Elizabeth, Ms
    Lee, Elizabeth, Ms
    Inclusion Administrative Support 
     
  • Light, Pauline, Mrs
    Light, Pauline, Mrs
    Teaching Assistant 
     
  • Lovell, Dorothy, Mrs
    Lovell, Dorothy, Mrs
    Cleaner 
     
  • Lovell, Stephanie, Ms
    Lovell, Stephanie, Ms
    Cleaner 
     
  • Lovell, Stephen, Mr
    Lovell, Stephen, Mr
    Cleaner 
     
  • Main, Frances, Miss
    Main, Frances, Miss
    Admin assistant 
    Admin 
  • Manley, Allison, Ms
    Manley, Allison, Ms
    Labarotory Technician 
     
  • Manning, Jackie, Mrs
    Manning, Jackie, Mrs
    Teaching Assistant 
    Support Staff 
  • Masterman, Louise, Mrs
    Masterman, Louise, Mrs
    Cleaner 
     
  • Masterman, Peter, Mr
    Masterman, Peter, Mr
    Site Manager 
     
  • Masterman, Sarah, Mrs
    Masterman, Sarah, Mrs
    Teaching Assistant  
     
  • Masterman, Shaun, Mr
    Masterman, Shaun, Mr
    Caretaker 
     
  • McInerney, Emma, Mrs
    McInerney, Emma, Mrs
    D&T Technician 
     
  • Meazza, Sarah, Mrs
    Meazza, Sarah, Mrs
    Admin Assistant 
    Support Staff 
  • Menon, Kal, Mrs
    Menon, Kal, Mrs
    Exams Manager 
    Support Staff 
  • Nash, Leon, Mr
    Nash, Leon, Mr
    Head of Year 11 
    Support Staff 
  • Norowzian, Katrina, Ms
    Norowzian, Katrina, Ms
    Senior Science Technician 
     
  • Peryer, Sara, Ms
    Peryer, Sara, Ms
    Teaching Assistant 
     
  • Read, Sally, Mrs
    Read, Sally, Mrs
    Supervisory Assistant 
     
  • Roznawska, Ania, Miss
    Roznawska, Ania, Miss
    Library & Displays Co-ordinator 
    Support Staff 
  • Sager, Ashley, Ms
    Sager, Ashley, Ms
    ACC 
     
  • Sanchez, Katie, Mrs
    Sanchez, Katie, Mrs
    Admissions/Data/Timetable Co-Ordinator 
     
  • Short, Joanne, Miss
    Short, Joanne, Miss
    Finance Manager 
     
  • Turner, Susanne, Ms
    Turner, Susanne, Ms
    Teaching Assistant 
     
  • Wartnaby, Elizabeth
    Wartnaby, Elizabeth
     
     
  • Wright, Heather, Ms
    Wright, Heather, Ms
    Teaching Assistant 
     

High Achievement, High Standards

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

United Learning