Teaching Staff

Search

  • Abd-Rabbo, Nadia, Ms
    Abd-Rabbo, Nadia, Ms
    Deputy Head of Mathematics 
    Mathematics 
  • Abraham, Anna, Ms
    Abraham, Anna, Ms
    Teacher 
    Art 
  • Allman, Claudia
    Allman, Claudia
    Teacher 
    Ethics 
  • Annetts, Bronwyn, Miss
    Annetts, Bronwyn, Miss
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Arnold, Charlie, Mr
    Arnold, Charlie, Mr
    Teacher 
    PE and Mathematics 
  • Ashby, Amelia, Miss
    Ashby, Amelia, Miss
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Barrett, Charly, Miss
    Barrett, Charly, Miss
    Assistant Principal 
     
  • Battiscombe-Scott, Max, Mr
    Battiscombe-Scott, Max, Mr
    Teacher and Deputy Head of Humanities 
    Ethics 
  • Bayston, Zoe
    Bayston, Zoe
    Teacher and Literacy Co-ordinator 
    English 
  • Bennett, Jan
    Bennett, Jan
    Maths Tutor 
    Maths 
  • Besant, Adam, Mr
    Besant, Adam, Mr
    Teacher and Head of Year 7 
    Humanities 
  • Best, Laura, Miss
    Best, Laura, Miss
    Teacher 
    PE and Geography 
  • Blake, Rachel, Miss
    Blake, Rachel, Miss
    Teacher 
    Science 
  • Booth, Michael, Mr
    Booth, Michael, Mr
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Bowen, Sarah, Ms
    Bowen, Sarah, Ms
    Teacher and Deputy Head of PE 
    PE 
  • Bridle, Kayleigh, Miss
    Bridle, Kayleigh, Miss
    Teacher and Key Stage 3 History Co-ordinator 
    History 
  • Broome, Jonathan, Mr
    Broome, Jonathan, Mr
    Teacher and HPA Lead 
    Ethics 
  • Burley, Louise, Mrs
    Burley, Louise, Mrs
    Teacher and Head of Computer and Business Studies 
    IT and Business Studies 
  • Burns, Alison, Miss
    Burns, Alison, Miss
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Cade, Lucinda, Miss
    Cade, Lucinda, Miss
    Teacher and Head of Music (Maternity Leave) 
    Music 
  • Carr, Russell, Mr
    Carr, Russell, Mr
    Teacher and Grammar Stream Enrichment Lead 
    Science 
  • Cartlidge, Krista, Miss
    Cartlidge, Krista, Miss
    Associate Assistant Principal 
     
  • Chappell, Harriett, Miss
    Chappell, Harriett, Miss
    Teacher and Deputy SENDCO 
    English 
  • Chessher, Helena, Miss
    Chessher, Helena, Miss
    Teacher 
    Art 
  • Coe, R, Mr
    Coe, R, Mr
    Vice Principal / Designated Safeguarding Lead 
     
  • Collins, Vanessa
    Collins, Vanessa
    Teacher 
    MFL 
  • Davies, Sarah, Ms
    Davies, Sarah, Ms
    Teacher 
    PE 
  • Day, Penny, Miss
    Day, Penny, Miss
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Fisher, Danielle, Miss
    Fisher, Danielle, Miss
    Associate Assistant Principal 
     
  • Ford, Jess
    Ford, Jess
    Teacher of Maths 
    Maths 
  • Fraser, Bethan, Ms
    Fraser, Bethan, Ms
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Fraser, Lauren
    Fraser, Lauren
    Teacher of PE 
    PE 
  • French, Karen, Mrs
    French, Karen, Mrs
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Gallo, Roberto, Mr
    Gallo, Roberto, Mr
    Teacher 
    Music 
  • Graham, Natasha, Miss
    Graham, Natasha, Miss
    Teacher and Transition Co-ordinator 
    English 
  • Grist, Perry, Mr
    Grist, Perry, Mr
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Hampton, Ross, Mr
    Hampton, Ross, Mr
    Teacher 
    PE and MFL 
  • Hawkins, Deborah, Mrs
    Hawkins, Deborah, Mrs
    Associate Vice Principal  
     
  • Hesketh, Rachel, Mrs
    Hesketh, Rachel, Mrs
    Vice Principal 
     
  • Hill, Charlene, Miss
    Hill, Charlene, Miss
    Teacher and ITT Coach 
    English 
  • Hilton, Robert, Mr
    Hilton, Robert, Mr
    Teacher and Head of Humanities 
    Ethics 
  • Hoarau, Carole, Ms
    Hoarau, Carole, Ms
    Teacher  
    MFL 
  • Horn, Sarah, Ms
    Horn, Sarah, Ms
    Associate Assistant Principal 
     
  • Jones, Amy, Mrs
    Jones, Amy, Mrs
    Teacher 
    PE , Dance 
  • Kentish, Lucy, Miss
    Kentish, Lucy, Miss
    Teacher 
    Ethics 
  • Lanahan, Samuel, Mr
    Lanahan, Samuel, Mr
    Teacher 
    PE & Mathematics 
  • Lima, Leon, Mr
    Lima, Leon, Mr
    Assistant Principal 
     
  • Longden, Ed, Mr
    Longden, Ed, Mr
    Teacher 
    Maths 
  • Marshall, Melissa
    Marshall, Melissa
    Head of Geography & South Coast Geography Advisor 
    Geography 
  • Maund, Oliver, Mr
    Maund, Oliver, Mr
    Teacher and Head of Year 9 
    PE and Mathematics 
  • May, Charlie, Mr
    May, Charlie, Mr
    Teacher 
    PE & Science 
  • McGill, Laura, Ms
    McGill, Laura, Ms
    Teacher 
    Science 
  • McKay, Natalie, Mrs
    McKay, Natalie, Mrs
    Teacher and ITT Co-ordinator 
    English 
  • McVean, Andrew, Dr
    McVean, Andrew, Dr
    Teacher and Deputy Head of Science 
    Science 
  • Mills, Ross, Mr
    Mills, Ross, Mr
    Teacher and Head of Year 10 
    PE 
  • Morrish, Charly, Miss
    Morrish, Charly, Miss
    Teacher 
    Science 
  • Muse, Hayley, Miss
    Muse, Hayley, Miss
    Teacher and Head of English 
    English 
  • Noakes, Danielle, Ms
    Noakes, Danielle, Ms
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Ozanne, Kim, Miss
    Ozanne, Kim, Miss
    Teacher 
    Drama and Dance 
  • Parker, Angelina
    Parker, Angelina
    Teacher and Head of Year 8 
    History 
  • Parsons, Hayley, Miss
    Parsons, Hayley, Miss
    Teacher and Head of PE 
    PE 
  • Paterson, David, Mr
    Paterson, David, Mr
    Associate Vice Principal  
     
  • Payne, Katie, Miss
    Payne, Katie, Miss
    Teacher 
    Humanities 
  • Pike, Alan, Mr
    Pike, Alan, Mr
    Teacher and Data Manager 
    Science 
  • Prevett, Emma, Miss
    Prevett, Emma, Miss
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Rasey, Koral
    Rasey, Koral
    Teacher 
    Maths 
  • Rendell, Ellie
    Rendell, Ellie
    Teacher 
    Maths 
  • Russell, Amy, Mrs
    Russell, Amy, Mrs
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Santiago, Beatriz, Miss
    Santiago, Beatriz, Miss
    Teacher 
    MFL 
  • Savva, Ellen-Jayne, Mrs
    Savva, Ellen-Jayne, Mrs
    Teacher and Key Stage 3 Science Co-ordinator 
    Science 
  • Schmitt, Peggy, Ms
    Schmitt, Peggy, Ms
    Teacher and Head of MFL 
    MFL 
  • Shelley, Hannah, Miss
    Shelley, Hannah, Miss
    Teacher 
    Geography 
  • Simpson, Carly, Miss
    Simpson, Carly, Miss
    Teacher 
    Mathematics 
  • Sirodcar, Joe, Mr
    Sirodcar, Joe, Mr
    Teacher and Lead Practitioner 
    English 
  • Smith, Lucy
    Smith, Lucy
    Teacher 
    English 
  • Smith,Simon, Mr
    Smith,Simon, Mr
    Teacher and Lead Practitioner 
    Science 
  • Stewart, Linda, Miss
    Stewart, Linda, Miss
    1 - 1 Mathematics Tutor 
     
  • Thorne, Patrick, Mr
    Thorne, Patrick, Mr
    Teacher and Lead Practitioner 
    Science 
  • Thorne, Peter, Mr
    Thorne, Peter, Mr
    Teacher and Head of Mathematics 
    Mathematics 
  • Verreck, Melanie, Miss
    Verreck, Melanie, Miss
    Teacher / International Coordinator 
    Geography 
  • Viney, Samantha, Mrs
    Viney, Samantha, Mrs
    Associate Vice Principal 
     
  • Wakeford, Tanya, Mrs
    Wakeford, Tanya, Mrs
    Teacher and Head of Drama 
    Drama 
  • Wallace-Walton, Georgina
    Wallace-Walton, Georgina
    Teacher and South Coast Maths Advisor 
    Maths 
  • White, Christopher, Mr
    White, Christopher, Mr
    Teacher and South Coast Science Advisor 
    Science 
  • Whittick, Charlotte, Ms
    Whittick, Charlotte, Ms
    Head of Science 
    Science 
  • Wickham, Bethany, Miss
    Wickham, Bethany, Miss
    Teacher 
    Science 
  • Widdup, Jenna
    Widdup, Jenna
    Teacher and Head of Art 
    Art 
  • Widdup, Jenna, Ms
    Widdup, Jenna, Ms
    Head of Art 
    Art 
  • Williams Herridge, Chantelle, Miss
    Williams Herridge, Chantelle, Miss
    Teacher and Head of Design and Technology 
    D&T 
  • Woodland, Alex, Mr
    Woodland, Alex, Mr
    Teacher 
    Science 
  • Zullo, Guilia
    Zullo, Guilia
    Lead Practitioner and English Teacher 
    English 

High Achievement, High Standards

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

United Learning