Support Staff

Alford, Ling, Ms

Alford, Ling, Ms

Dyscalculia Learning Coach

Support Staff

Allen, Paula, Mrs

Allen, Paula, Mrs

Receptionist - Visitor Reception

Support Staff

Archibold, Lisa, Mrs

Archibold, Lisa, Mrs

Deputy Exams Officer

Support Staff

Barrett, Samantha

Barrett, Samantha

ACC Lead

Bartlett, Susan, Mrs

Bartlett, Susan, Mrs

Cover Manager and Admin Support

Teaching Assistants

Beecroft, Belinda

Beecroft, Belinda

ELSA & Medical Learning Coach

Support Staff

Bessa, Gisele, Mrs

Bessa, Gisele, Mrs

Admin Assistant

Admin

Support Staff

Bradley, Julie, Mrs

Bradley, Julie, Mrs

Intervention Teacher

Support Staff

Brown, Dan, Mr

Brown, Dan, Mr

Education Welfare Officer

Administration

Buckley, Wendy, Ms

Buckley, Wendy, Ms

Art Technician

Support Staff

Burden, Amanda, Ms

Burden, Amanda, Ms

Admin Assistant

Support Staff

Burfoot, Karen, Ms

Burfoot, Karen, Ms

Year 10 Pastoral Lead

Support Staff

Burns, Tracy, Ms

Burns, Tracy, Ms

Numeracy Learning Coach

Support Staff

Collins, Ollie, Mr

Collins, Ollie, Mr

Gateway Administrator

Support Staff

Collins, Sandra, Mrs

Collins, Sandra, Mrs

Inclusion Co-Ordinator & EAA Assessor

Support Staff

Collins, Zoe, Miss

Collins, Zoe, Miss

Cleaner

Cleaning

Cripps, Di, Mrs

Cripps, Di, Mrs

Principal PA

Administration

Darwin, Gavin, Mr

Darwin, Gavin, Mr

Year 8 Pastoral Lead

Support Staff

Dooks, Charlotte, Miss

Dooks, Charlotte, Miss

Admin Assistant

Support Staff

Fish, David, Mr

Fish, David, Mr

Caretaker

Support Staff

Fish, Emily, Miss

Fish, Emily, Miss

Finance Assistant

Frances Main

Frances Main

Admin assistant

Admin

Gill Grange

Gill Grange

PR, Marketing and Premises

Administration

Griffiths, Debbie, Mrs

Griffiths, Debbie, Mrs

Invigilator

Support Staff

Gritt, Karen, Mrs

Gritt, Karen, Mrs

ASC Learning Coach

Support Staff

Guppy, Clare

Guppy, Clare

Science Technician

Support Staff

Hilton-Garner, Rebecca

Hilton-Garner, Rebecca

ACC Lead

Support Staff

Hopkins, Kayleigh

Hopkins, Kayleigh

Literacy Learning Coach

Support Staff

Jackson, Linda, Mrs

Jackson, Linda, Mrs

Supervisory Assistant

Support Staff

Jackson, Niki, Mrs

Jackson, Niki, Mrs

Attendance Officer

Administration

Jarvis, Jacqui, Ms

Jarvis, Jacqui, Ms

School Nurse

Support Staff

King, Jodie, Miss

King, Jodie, Miss

MIS Manager

Administration

Landman, Paul, Mr

Landman, Paul, Mr

Cleaner

Light, Pauline, Mrs

Light, Pauline, Mrs

ELSA & Medical Learning Coach

Support Staff

Lovell, Dorothy, Mrs

Lovell, Dorothy, Mrs

Cleaning Supervisor

Lovell, Stephen, Mr

Lovell, Stephen, Mr

Cleaner

Support Staff

Masterman, Louise, Mrs

Masterman, Louise, Mrs

Cleaner

Support Staff

Masterman, Peter, Mr

Masterman, Peter, Mr

Site Manager

Premises / Staff Well-Being Link Governor

Masterman, Sarah, Mrs

Masterman, Sarah, Mrs

Dyslexia, Processing and Memory Learning Coach

Masterman, Shaun, Mr

Masterman, Shaun, Mr

Caretaker

Mattos, Sueli

Mattos, Sueli

Cleaner

Cleaning

Support Staff

McInerney, Emma, Mrs

McInerney, Emma, Mrs

Technician

D&T

Support Staff

Menon, Kal, Miss

Menon, Kal, Miss

Examinations Officer

Support Staff

Nash, Leon, Mr

Nash, Leon, Mr

Head of Year 10

Support Staff

Heads of Year

Noakes, Danielle, Ms

Noakes, Danielle, Ms

Year 7 Pastoral Lead

Parkin, Elizabeth, Ms

Parkin, Elizabeth, Ms

Pastoral Leader

Pell, Nigel, Mr

Pell, Nigel, Mr

Cleaner

Peryer, Sara, Ms

Peryer, Sara, Ms

ADHD & Behavioural Learning Coach

Support Staff

Pinington, Sarah

Pinington, Sarah

HR Administrator

Admin

Support Staff

Read, Sally, Mrs

Read, Sally, Mrs

Supervisory Assistant

Support Staff

Sanchez, Katie, Mrs

Sanchez, Katie, Mrs

Admissions/Data/Timetable Co-Ordinator

Administration

Short, Joanne, Miss

Short, Joanne, Miss

Finance Manager

Administration

Silver, Rachael, Ms

Silver, Rachael, Ms

Physical Learning Coach

Taylor, Martin, Mr

Taylor, Martin, Mr

Cleaner

Viney, Steve, Mr

Viney, Steve, Mr

ACC Lead and 1:1 Tutor

Maths

Deputy SENDCo

Wartnaby, Elizabeth

Wartnaby, Elizabeth

Year 11 Pastoral Leader

Support

Westcott, Aiden, Mr

Westcott, Aiden, Mr

Speech and Language Learning Coach

Wilkins, Allison, Ms

Wilkins, Allison, Ms

Labarotory Technician

Support Staff

Wright, Heather, Ms

Wright, Heather, Ms

School Counsellor

Support Staff

Yarandi, Oliver, Mr

Yarandi, Oliver, Mr

Technician

Science

×

Contact

Send

Thank you for completing the contact form

High Achievement, High Standards

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning