Teaching Staff

Abd-Rabbo, Nadia, Ms

Abd-Rabbo, Nadia, Ms

Teacher and Deputy Head of Mathematics

Mathematics

Abraham, Anna, Ms

Abraham, Anna, Ms

Teacher

Art

Teaching Staff

Allman, Claudia

Allman, Claudia

Teacher and Head of Year 9 (Glenmoor)

Ethics

Teaching Staff

Annetts, Bronwyn, Miss

Annetts, Bronwyn, Miss

Teacher

Mathematics

Arnold, Charlie, Mr

Arnold, Charlie, Mr

Teacher and Head of Year 7

PE and Mathematics

Ashby, Amelia, Miss

Ashby, Amelia, Miss

Teacher and Deputy Head of English

English

Barco, Aron, Mr

Barco, Aron, Mr

Teacher

Ethics

Barrett, Charly, Mrs

Barrett, Charly, Mrs

Assistant Principal

Senior Leadership Team

Battiscombe-Scott, Max, Mr

Battiscombe-Scott, Max, Mr

Assistant Principal

Ethics

Teaching Staff

Bayston, Zoe

Bayston, Zoe

Teacher and Literacy Co-ordinator

English

Teaching Staff

Bennett, Jan

Bennett, Jan

Maths Tutor

Maths

Teaching Staff

Besant, Adam, Mr

Besant, Adam, Mr

Teacher and Head of History

Humanities

Best, Laura, Miss

Best, Laura, Miss

Teacher and Head of House

PE

Birt, Sarah, Miss

Birt, Sarah, Miss

Assistant Principal

Mathematics

Senior Leadership Team

Boakes, Jodie, Miss

Boakes, Jodie, Miss

Teacher

History

Bolger, Elizabeth, Mrs

Bolger, Elizabeth, Mrs

English Tutor

English

Booth, Michael, Mr

Booth, Michael, Mr

Teacher

Maths

Bowen, Sarah, Ms

Bowen, Sarah, Ms

Teacher and Head of PE

PE

Bridle, Kayleigh, Miss

Bridle, Kayleigh, Miss

Teacher

History

Burley, Louise, Mrs

Burley, Louise, Mrs

Teacher and Head of Computer and Business Studies

IT and Business Studies

Curriculum Leaders

Burns, Alison, Miss

Burns, Alison, Miss

Teacher

Mathematics

Cade, Lucinda, Miss

Cade, Lucinda, Miss

Teacher and Head of Music

Music

Carr, Russell, Mr

Carr, Russell, Mr

Teacher and Grammar Stream Enrichment Lead

Science

Chappell, Harriett, Miss

Chappell, Harriett, Miss

Deputy SENDCo

English

Teacher

Chessher, Helena, Miss

Chessher, Helena, Miss

Teacher

Art

Teaching Staff

Clench, Tim, Mr

Clench, Tim, Mr

Lead Practitioner

Science

Coe, Richard, Mr

Coe, Richard, Mr

Vice Principal / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Leadership Team

Collins, Vanessa, Miss

Collins, Vanessa, Miss

Teacher

MFL

Teaching Staff

Davies, Sarah, Ms

Davies, Sarah, Ms

Teacher

PE

Teaching Staff

Dibben, Holly, Miss

Dibben, Holly, Miss

Teacher

Science

Doyle, Warren, Mr

Doyle, Warren, Mr

Teacher

PE

Driscoll, Becci, Miss

Driscoll, Becci, Miss

Teacher

Ethics

Fisher, Danielle, Miss

Fisher, Danielle, Miss

Assistant Principal

Forbes, Kate, Miss

Forbes, Kate, Miss

Advisor

ITT

Ford, Jess

Ford, Jess

Teacher and Head of Year 9 (Winton)

Maths

Teaching Staff

Fraser, Bethan, Ms

Fraser, Bethan, Ms

Teacher and Whole School Reading Lead

English

Fraser, Lauren

Fraser, Lauren

Teacher and Head of House

PE

Graham, Natasha, Miss

Graham, Natasha, Miss

Teacher and Transition Co-ordinator

English

Hannaford, Emma, Mrs

Hannaford, Emma, Mrs

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

English

Hart, Jamie, Mr

Hart, Jamie, Mr

Teacher and Deputy Head of Mathematics

Maths

Hawkins, Deborah, Mrs

Hawkins, Deborah, Mrs

Vice Principal

Senior Leadership Team

Hill, Charlene, Miss

Hill, Charlene, Miss

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

English

Hilton, Robert, Mr

Hilton, Robert, Mr

Teacher and Head of Humanities

Ethics

Hoarau, Carole, Ms

Hoarau, Carole, Ms

Teacher

MFL

Teaching Staff

Horn, Sarah, Ms

Horn, Sarah, Ms

Assistant Principal

Jewell, Michaela, Miss

Jewell, Michaela, Miss

Teacher

English

Jones, Amy, Mrs

Jones, Amy, Mrs

Teacher

PE , Dance

Teaching Staff

Jones, Katie, Miss

Jones, Katie, Miss

Teacher

Science

Joynes, Ella, Miss

Joynes, Ella, Miss

Teacher

English

Kentish, Lucy, Miss

Kentish, Lucy, Miss

Teacher and Head of Ethics

Ethics

Khetia, Kishan, Mr

Khetia, Kishan, Mr

Teacher

PE

Lanahan, Samuel, Mr

Lanahan, Samuel, Mr

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

PE & Mathematics

Larose, Faye, Miss

Larose, Faye, Miss

Teacher

English

Lauder, Lianne, Mrs

Lauder, Lianne, Mrs

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Maths

Lima, Leon, Mr

Lima, Leon, Mr

Vice Principal

Longden, Ed, Mr

Longden, Ed, Mr

Teacher

Maths

Teaching Staff

Marle, Matthew, Mr

Marle, Matthew, Mr

Teacher

Marshall, Melissa

Marshall, Melissa

Teacher and South Coast Geography Advisor

Geography

Teaching Staff

May, Charlie, Mr

May, Charlie, Mr

Teacher and Head of House

PE & Science

McGill, Laura, Ms

McGill, Laura, Ms

Teacher

Science

McKay, Natalie, Mrs

McKay, Natalie, Mrs

Teacher and ITT Co-ordinator

English

McVean, Andrew, Dr

McVean, Andrew, Dr

Teacher and Deputy Head of Science

Science

Mills, Ross, Mr

Mills, Ross, Mr

Teacher and Head of Year 11

PE

Heads of Year

Monahan, Astra, Mrs

Monahan, Astra, Mrs

Tutor

English

Morrish, Charly, Miss

Morrish, Charly, Miss

Teacher

Science

Muse, Hayley, Miss

Muse, Hayley, Miss

Teacher and Head of English

English

Newnham, Sophie, Ms

Newnham, Sophie, Ms

Southern Academies MFL Advisor

MFL

Nixon, Jenna, Mrs

Nixon, Jenna, Mrs

Teacher

Science

Osborn, Abi, Miss

Osborn, Abi, Miss

Teacher

Science

Ozanne, Kim, Miss

Ozanne, Kim, Miss

Teacher & Head of House

Drama and Dance

Parker, Angelina

Parker, Angelina

Assistant Principal

Teaching Staff

Parsons, Hayley, Miss

Parsons, Hayley, Miss

Teacher and Head of Year 8

PE

Paterson, David, Mr

Paterson, David, Mr

Vice Principal

Senior Leadership Team

Payne, Katie, Miss

Payne, Katie, Miss

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Humanities

Petch, Lauren, Miss

Petch, Lauren, Miss

Tutor

English

Pike, Alan, Mr

Pike, Alan, Mr

Teacher and Data Manager

Science

Teaching Staff

Pottle, Elliot, Mr

Pottle, Elliot, Mr

Teacher and Head of House

English

Preece, David, Mr

Preece, David, Mr

Teacher

Geography

Prevett, Emma, Miss

Prevett, Emma, Miss

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Mathematics

Quist, Ekuwa, Ms

Quist, Ekuwa, Ms

Teacher

Maths

Rasey, Koral, Ms

Rasey, Koral, Ms

Teacher

Maths

Teaching Staff

Rendell, Ellie

Rendell, Ellie

Teacher and Head of Mathematics

Maths

Teaching Staff

Richardson, Laura, Miss

Richardson, Laura, Miss

Teacher and Head of MFL

MFL

Roxburgh, Susan, Mrs

Roxburgh, Susan, Mrs

Teacher

Science

Schmitt, Peggy, Ms

Schmitt, Peggy, Ms

Teacher

MFL

Shelley, Hannah, Miss

Shelley, Hannah, Miss

Teacher

Geography

Teaching Staff

Sibbick, Nicola, Ms

Sibbick, Nicola, Ms

English Teacher

English

Teaching Staff

Sirodcar, Joe, Mr

Sirodcar, Joe, Mr

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

English

Smith, Lucy

Smith, Lucy

Teacher

English

Smith,Simon, Mr

Smith,Simon, Mr

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Science

Squires, Holly, Miss

Squires, Holly, Miss

Teacher

English

Stewart, Linda, Miss

Stewart, Linda, Miss

1 - 1 Tutor

Maths

Stride, Hannah, Miss

Stride, Hannah, Miss

Teacher

History

Thiel, Heather, Miss

Thiel, Heather, Miss

Teacher

Geography

Thorne, Patrick, Mr

Thorne, Patrick, Mr

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Science

Thorne, Peter, Mr

Thorne, Peter, Mr

Teacher and Mathematics Advisor

Mathematics

Todd, Joshua, Mr

Todd, Joshua, Mr

Teacher and Lead Practitioner

Ethics

Tucker, Ella, Miss

Tucker, Ella, Miss

Teacher

Maths

Van-Nierop, Lisanne, Miss

Van-Nierop, Lisanne, Miss

Head of Spanish

MFL

Verreck, Melanie, Miss

Verreck, Melanie, Miss

Teacher and KS3 Geography Coordinator

Geography

Viney, Samantha, Mrs

Viney, Samantha, Mrs

Principal

Senior Leadership Team

Wallace-Walton, Georgina

Wallace-Walton, Georgina

Teacher and South Coast Maths Advisor

Maths

Wardman, Lisa, Miss

Wardman, Lisa, Miss

Teacher

English

Webb, Katy, Mrs

Webb, Katy, Mrs

Teacher

Maths

White, Christopher, Mr

White, Christopher, Mr

Teacher and South Coast Science Advisor

Science

Whittick, Charlotte, Ms

Whittick, Charlotte, Ms

Teacher and Head of Science

Science

Wickham, Bethany, Miss

Wickham, Bethany, Miss

Teacher and Deputy Head of Science

Science

Widdup, Jenna, Ms

Widdup, Jenna, Ms

Head of Art

Art

Curriculum Leaders

Willcocks, Duncan, Mr

Willcocks, Duncan, Mr

Teacher and Deputy Head of Year 7

English

Williams Herridge, Chantelle, Miss

Williams Herridge, Chantelle, Miss

Teacher and Head of Design and Technology

D&T

Zullo, Guilia, Ms

Zullo, Guilia, Ms

Teacher and Deputy Head of English

English

×

Contact

Send

Thank you for completing the contact form

High Achievement, High Standards

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning